GEN4U LTD

Company number 07851899

Registered office address
Rushtons Insolvency Limited 3 Merchants Quay, Ashley Lane, Shipley, West Yorkshire, BD17 7DB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 April 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 2011

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLAR CITY (UK) LTD 12 Jan 2015 - 14 Jan 2016
PHYSIS ENERGY LTD 06 Mar 2012 - 12 Jan 2015
ECO SOLAR ENERGY (U.K.) LTD 17 Nov 2011 - 06 Mar 2012