Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

HARGREAVES LAND LIMITED

Company number 07813088

Registered office address
West Terrace, Esh Winning, Durham, DH7 9PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2019
due by 29 February 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2019
due by 1 November 2019

Last statement dated 18 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 05102 - Open cast coal working
Previous company names
Name Period
HARGREAVES SURFACE MINING LIMITED 18 Oct 2011 - 04 Jun 2018