ALETHEIA ANGLICAN ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07801612

Registered office address
Saint George's Church Of England School, Meadow Road, Gravesend, England, DA11 7LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2021
due by 12 March 2021

Last statement dated 29 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SAINT GEORGE'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL TRUST 07 Oct 2011 - 25 Nov 2014