BORNEO ORANGUTAN SURVIVAL UK

Company number 07800920

Registered office address
Borneo Orangutan Survival Uk, 483 Green Lanes, London, England, N13 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2020
due by 18 November 2020

Last statement dated 7 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 75000 - Veterinary activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BORNEO ORANGUTAN SURVIVAL UK LTD 17 Apr 2018 - 27 Apr 2018
ORANGUTAN PROTECTION FOUNDATION 07 Oct 2011 - 17 Apr 2018