Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CHIDDINGSTONE CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL

Company number 07800664

Registered office address
C/O Chiddingstone Church Of England School, Chiddingstone, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8 7AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2019
due by 16 October 2019

Last statement dated 2 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CHIDDINGSTONE CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL 06 Oct 2011 - 18 Oct 2011