Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

QUANTUM GEOTECHNICAL LIMITED

Company number 07782715

Registered office address
Grant Thornton Uk Llp, 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3ES
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2019
due by 6 October 2019

Last statement dated 22 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43130 - Test drilling and boring
Previous company names
Name Period
CONSTRUCTION GEOTECHNICAL LIMITED 22 Sep 2011 - 11 Nov 2011