BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

INSPIRE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07781921

Registered office address
Southampton City College, St Mary Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO14 1AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 September 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2017
due by 31 May 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2018
due by 5 October 2018

Last statement dated 21 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHAMPTON STUDIO SCHOOL 21 Sep 2011 - 16 Jul 2013