THE LAKES DISTILLERY COMPANY PLC

Company number 07769363

Registered office address
1st Floor Offices Grandstand Garage, Kenton Road, Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 4NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2020
due by 24 October 2020

Last statement dated 12 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LAKES DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED 12 Sep 2011 - 12 Oct 2018