Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

WELLSWAY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07746787

Registered office address
Wellsway School Chandag Road, Keynsham, Bristol, BS31 1PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 August 2019
due by 2 September 2019

Last statement dated 19 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WELLSWAY SCHOOL 08 Nov 2011 - 09 Apr 2014
WELLSWAY SCHOOL LIMITED 19 Aug 2011 - 08 Nov 2011