LATERAL ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07733109

Registered office address
Fred Longworth High School Printshop Lane, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2021
due by 13 July 2021

Last statement dated 29 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
FRED LONGWORTH HIGH SCHOOL 08 Aug 2011 - 12 Jun 2016