Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BORDESLEY MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07704968

Registered office address
Trinity High School And Sixth Form Centre, Easemore Road, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 8HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2019
due by 28 July 2019

Last statement dated 14 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE 14 Jul 2011 - 12 Apr 2019