OSBORNE CO-OPERATIVE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07703865

Registered office address
St Clere's School, Butts Lane, Stanford-Le-Hope, Essex, SS17 0NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2020
due by 27 July 2020

Last statement dated 13 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST CLERE’S CO-OPERATIVE ACADEMY TRUST 13 Jul 2011 - 02 Nov 2017