TARKA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP

Company number 07700494

Registered office address
Newport Community School Primary Academy Landkey Road, Newport, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 9BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2020
due by 25 July 2020

Last statement dated 11 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWPORT COMMUNITY SCHOOL PRIMARY ACADEMY 11 Jul 2011 - 06 Feb 2018