CUMBRIA EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07698631

Registered office address
Cumbria Education Trust, Longtown Road, Brampton, Cumbria, England, CA8 1AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2019
due by 23 November 2019

Last statement dated 9 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CUMBRIA EDUCATION TRUST LTD 10 Jan 2017 - 20 Jan 2017
WILLIAM HOWARD TRUST 09 Mar 2015 - 10 Jan 2017
WILLIAM HOWARD SCHOOL (AN ACADEMY) LIMITED 14 Jul 2011 - 09 Mar 2015
WILLIAM HOWARD SCHOOL 08 Jul 2011 - 14 Jul 2011