Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BRIGHT FUTURES EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 07695771

Registered office address
Lodge House Cavendish Road, Bowdon, Altrincham, WA14 2NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2019
due by 20 July 2019

Last statement dated 6 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
AGGS ACADEMY TRUST 06 Jul 2011 - 10 May 2012