UNITY SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 07692130

Registered office address
The Magna Carta School, Thorpe Road, Staines, Surrey, TW18 3HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2020
due by 9 August 2020

Last statement dated 26 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MAGNA CARTA SCHOOL 04 Jul 2011 - 30 Jun 2015