BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 07665396

Registered office address
Chesterton Community College, Gilbert Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 3NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2019
due by 24 June 2019

Last statement dated 10 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CHESTERTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10 Jun 2011 - 30 Jun 2016