BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRITISH FUTURE

Company number 07660799

Registered office address
Kean House, 6 Kean Street, London, WC2B 4AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2019
due by 6 June 2019

Last statement dated 23 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COMMUNICATION ORGANISATION 07 Jun 2011 - 14 Dec 2011