ACORN EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07654902

Registered office address
Kingdown School, Woodcock Road, Warminster, Wiltshire, BA12 9DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2019
due by 15 June 2019

Last statement dated 1 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGDOWN SCHOOL 01 Jun 2011 - 29 Jul 2014