Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CREATIVE EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07617529

Registered office address
7 Sicilian Avenue, London, England, WC1A 2QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 April 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2020
due by 12 May 2020

Last statement dated 28 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CREATIVE EDUCATION ACADEMIES TRUST 28 Apr 2011 - 18 Mar 2015