KENT SOLAR LIMITED

Company number 07596151

Registered office address
C/O Foresight Group Llp The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2021
due by 15 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
BIOSSENCE SOLAR LIMITED 07 Apr 2011 - 16 May 2011