QAA ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 07588108

Registered office address
Southgate House, Southgate Street, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, GL1 1UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2021
due by 5 February 2021

Last statement dated 22 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
PARTNERS IN QUALITY LIMITED 01 Apr 2011 - 17 Jan 2013