LORDSWOOD ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07567230

Registered office address
Lordswood Girls'' School And Sixth Form Centre, Knightlow Road, Birmingham, B17 8QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2021
due by 27 April 2021

Last statement dated 16 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LORDSWOOD GIRLS' SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE 16 Mar 2011 - 21 Nov 2012