CORNWALL EDUCATION LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07565242

Registered office address
Unit 18 St Austell Business Park, Treverbyn Road, St. Austell, Cornwall, England, PL25 4FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2020
due by 29 March 2020

Last statement dated 15 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
PENINSULA LEARNING TRUST 15 Jan 2015 - 01 Aug 2019
PENRICE ACADEMY 14 May 2013 - 15 Jan 2015
PENRICE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 15 Mar 2011 - 14 May 2013