Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CHILTERN LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07559901

Registered office address
C/O Denbigh High School, Alexandra Avenue, Luton, LU3 1HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2020
due by 24 March 2020

Last statement dated 10 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CHALLNEY HIGH SCHOOL FOR BOYS AND COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10 Mar 2011 - 08 Jul 2013