Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE CORSHAM SCHOOL ACADEMY GROUP

Company number 07550425

Registered office address
The Corsham School, The Tynings, Corsham, Wiltshire, SN13 9DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 March 2020
due by 17 March 2020

Last statement dated 3 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CORSHAM SCHOOL 03 Mar 2011 - 21 Nov 2012