Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE EDUCATION ALLIANCE

Company number 07542211

Registered office address
South Hunsley School & Sixth Form College East Dale Road, Melton, North Ferriby, East Yorkshire, HU14 3HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2020
due by 9 March 2020

Last statement dated 24 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNSLEY TRUST 24 Feb 2011 - 11 Dec 2015