SOUTH EAST ESSEX ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07527304

Registered office address
Westcliff High School For Girls, Kenilworth Gardens, Westcliff-On-Sea, Essex, SS0 0BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2020
due by 25 February 2020

Last statement dated 11 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS ACADEMY TRUST 11 Feb 2011 - 13 Mar 2014