Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

JOHN TAYLOR MAT

Company number 07421140

Registered office address
John Taylor High School Dunstall Road, Barton Under Needwood, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE13 8AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2019
due by 10 November 2019

Last statement dated 27 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN TAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL 27 Oct 2010 - 24 Jun 2015