THE MARITIME HERITAGE FOUNDATION

Company number 07419879

Registered office address
4th Floor 15, Basinghall Street, London, EC2V 5BR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2020
due by 7 December 2020

Last statement dated 26 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
SIR JOHN BALCHIN MARITIME HERITAGE FOUNDATION 26 Oct 2010 - 25 Mar 2011