KERNOW LEARNING MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07394649

Registered office address
Trenance Learning Academy, Trenance Road, Newquay, Cornwall, TR7 2LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2019
due by 15 October 2019

Last statement dated 1 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LEARNING ACADEMY TRUST 26 Feb 2016 - 23 Jul 2019
TRENANCE LEARNING ACADEMY 01 Oct 2010 - 26 Feb 2016