LEARNER ENGAGEMENT AND ACHIEVEMENT PARTNERSHIP MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07361021

Registered office address
Brinsworth Academy Brinsworth Road, Brinsworth, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 5EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2020
due by 12 October 2020

Last statement dated 31 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BRINSWORTH COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 31 Aug 2010 - 20 Jan 2015