THE THINKING SCHOOLS ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07359755

Registered office address
The Thinking Schools Academy Trust, Park Crescent, Chatham, Kent, England, ME4 6NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2020
due by 14 September 2020

Last statement dated 31 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE RGS/AFS THINKING SCHOOLS ACADEMY TRUST 16 May 2012 - 29 Apr 2014
THE ROCHESTER GRAMMAR SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 27 Aug 2010 - 16 May 2012