THE SPENCER ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07353824

Registered office address
George Spencer School Arthur Mee Road, Stapleford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG9 7EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2019
due by 6 September 2019

Last statement dated 23 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGE SPENCER ACADEMY TRUST 23 Aug 2010 - 26 Mar 2012