Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE UK GREAT TRAVEL COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 07232597

Registered office address
1st Floor Whitecroft House, 51 Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2020
due by 6 May 2020

Last statement dated 22 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
NATURAL RETREATS UK LIMITED 20 May 2010 - 01 Nov 2017
HALLCO 1746 LIMITED 22 Apr 2010 - 20 May 2010