THE MIDLAND ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07191874

Registered office address
North Warwickshire & Hinckley College, Hinckley Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV11 6BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2020
due by 9 April 2020

Last statement dated 26 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NUNEATON ACADEMY 16 Mar 2010 - 21 Jul 2011