Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

UNIVERSITY OF BRIGHTON ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07185046

Registered office address
Multi Academy Trust Office, Room A304 Checkland Building, University Of Brighton, Falmer, United Kingdom, BN1 9PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2020
due by 27 March 2020

Last statement dated 13 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HASTINGS ACADEMIES TRUST 10 Mar 2010 - 05 Sep 2017