Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BRIT INSURANCE SERVICES AUSTRALIA LIMITED

Company number 07150153

Registered office address
92 London Street, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 4SJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 June 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 2010

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIT INSURANCE AUSTRALIA REPRESENTATIVE LIMITED 30 Mar 2010 - 20 May 2011
BRIT AUSTRALIA REPRESENTATIVE LIMITED 08 Feb 2010 - 30 Mar 2010