BARRICK TZ LIMITED

Company number 07123187

Registered office address
First Floor, 2 Savoy Court, London, England, WC2R 0EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2021
due by 26 January 2021

Last statement dated 12 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACACIA MINING LIMITED 18 Sep 2019 - 19 Sep 2019
ACACIA MINING PLC 26 Nov 2014 - 18 Sep 2019
AFRICAN BARRICK GOLD PLC 12 Mar 2010 - 26 Nov 2014
AFRICAN BARRICK GOLD LIMITED 17 Feb 2010 - 12 Mar 2010
BUK TOPCO LIMITED 12 Jan 2010 - 17 Feb 2010