THE HEPWORTH WAKEFIELD

Company number 07113861

Registered office address
The Hepworth Wakefield, Gallery Walk, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF1 5AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2020
due by 6 January 2021

Last statement dated 23 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HEPWORTH WAKEFIELD OPERATING TRUST 30 Dec 2009 - 24 Sep 2010