THE CAMBRIDGE UNION SOCIETY

Company number 07091173

Registered office address
9a Bridge Street, Cambridge, CB2 1UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 November 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2020
due by 11 January 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMBRIDGE UNION SOCIETY LIMITED 30 Nov 2009 - 14 Dec 2009