BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DIPTON CARE HOME LIMITED

Company number 07058495

Registered office address
Lion House 400 Durham Road, Birtley, Chester Le Street, County Durham, DH3 1LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2019
due by 30 November 2019

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2019
due by 10 November 2019

Last statement dated 27 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
KSB DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 05 Jan 2010 - 25 Jan 2010
WYNDHAM COURT LIMITED 27 Oct 2009 - 05 Jan 2010