Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE BISHOP OF WINCHESTER ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07034121

Registered office address
The Bishop Of Winchester Academy, Mallard Road, Bournemouth, BH8 9PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 September 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2019
due by 26 July 2019

Last statement dated 12 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BISHOP OF WINCHESTER ACADEMY 29 Sep 2009 - 07 Jan 2010