MALTBY LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07033915

Registered office address
Braithwell Road, Maltby, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S66 8AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 September 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2019
due by 16 October 2019

Last statement dated 2 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
MALTBY ACADEMY 29 Sep 2009 - 21 Jan 2014