UNIVERSITY OF SUFFOLK STUDENTS' UNION

Company number 06967378

Registered office address
Library Building, Neptune Quay, Ipswich, England, IP4 1QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 July 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2021
due by 27 July 2021

Last statement dated 13 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSITY CAMPUS SUFFOLK STUDENTS` UNION 20 Jul 2009 - 06 Sep 2016