JUST EAT LIMITED

Company number 06947854

Registered office address
Fleet Place House, 2 Fleet Place, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 7RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2021
due by 15 April 2021

Last statement dated 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63120 - Web portals
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
JUST EAT PLC 24 Mar 2014 - 06 Mar 2020
JUST EAT LIMITED 24 Mar 2014 - 24 Mar 2014
JUST-EAT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Jun 2009 - 24 Mar 2014