Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

AFRICAN CITIZENS DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION (ACDF)

Company number 06909348

Registered office address
Kola Osineye, 941 Longbridge Road, Dangenham Essex, London, RM8 2BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 May 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2019
due by 29 February 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2020
due by 13 June 2020

Last statement dated 30 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ACDF-UK 20 Dec 2010 - 10 Mar 2011
AFRICAN CITIZENS DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION 19 May 2009 - 20 Dec 2010