TRINITY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 06897239

Registered office address
C/o Mrs D Alcock, Trinity Academy Halifax, Shay Lane, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX2 9TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 May 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 May 2020
due by 20 May 2020

Last statement dated 6 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TRINITY ACADEMY HALIFAX 06 May 2009 - 14 Dec 2016