FURNESS EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 06895426

Registered office address
Furness Academy, Park Drive, Barrow-In-Furness, Cumbria, LA13 9BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 May 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2020
due by 18 May 2020

Last statement dated 4 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
FURNESS ACADEMIES TRUST 30 Jul 2015 - 19 Jul 2019
FURNESS ACADEMY LIMITED 05 May 2009 - 30 Jul 2015