Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

VIIV HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number 06876960

Registered office address
980 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 14 April 2019
due by 28 April 2019

Last statement dated 14 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GLAXOSMITHKLINE NEWCO LIMITED 14 Apr 2009 - 23 Oct 2009